Wednesday, December 12, 2018
Home > FIFA 18 > FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 – Full Schedule

FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 – Full Schedule1 min read

FIFA SCHEDULE
Table 1     
Match NoMatchDateDayTime (IST)Venue
Group Stage Matches
1Russia vs Saudi Arabia14 June 2018Thursday8:30 PMMoscow
2Egypt vs Uruguay15 June 2018Friday5:30 PMEkaterinburg
3Morocco vs Iran15 June 2018Friday8:30 PMSt Petersburg
4Portugal vs Spain15 June 2018Friday11:30 PMSochi
5France vs Australia16 June 2018Saturday3:30 PMKazan
6Argentina vs Iceland16 June 2018Saturday6:30 PMMoscow
7Peru vs Denmark16 June 2018Saturday9:30 PMSaransk
8Croatia vs Nigeria17 June 2018Sunday12:30 AMKaliningrad
9Costa Rica vs Serbia17 June 2018Sunday5:30 PMSamara
10Germany vs Mexico17 June 2018Sunday8:30 PMMoscow
11Brazil vs Switzerland17 June 2018Sunday11:30 PMRostov-on-Don
12Sweden vs Korea Republic18 June 2018Monday5:30 PMNizhny  Novgorod
13Belgium vs Panama18 June 2018Monday8:30 PMSochi
14Tunisia vs England18 June 2018Monday11:30 PMVolgograd
15Colombia vs Japan19 June 2018Tuesday5:30 PMSaransk
16Poland vs Senegal19 June 2018Tuesday8:30 PMMoscow
17Russia vs Egypt19 June 2018Tuesday11:30 PMSt Petersburg
18Portugal vs Morocco20 June 2018Wednesday5:30 PMMoscow
19Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia20 June 2018Wednesday8:30 PMRostov-on-Don
20Iran vs Spain20 June 2018Wednesday11:30 PMKazan
21Denmark vs Australia21 June 2018Thursday5:30 PMSamara
22France vs Peru21 June 2018Thursday8:30 PMEkaterinburg
23Argentina vs Croatia21 June 2018Thursday11:30 PMNizhny  Novgorod
24Brazil vs Costa Rica22 June 2018Friday5:30 PMSt Petersburg
25Nigeria vs Iceland22 June 2018Friday8:30 PMVolgograd
26Serbia vs Switzerland22 June 2018Friday11:30 PMKaliningrad
27Belgium vs Tunisia23 June 2018Saturday5:30 PMMoscow
28Korea Republic vs Mexico23 June 2018Saturday8:30 PMRostov-on-Don
29Germany vs Sweden23 June 2018Saturday11:30 PMSochi
30England vs Panama24 June 2018Sunday5:30 PMNizhny  Novgorod
31Japan vs Senegal24 June 2018Sunday8:30 PMEkaterinburg
32Poland vs Colombia24 June 2018Sunday11:30 PMKazan
33Uruguay vs Russia25 June 2018Monday7:30 PMSamara
34Saudi Arabia vs Egypt25 June 2018Monday7:30 PMVolgograd
35Iran vs Portugal25 June 2018Monday11:30 PMKaliningrad
36Spain vs Morocco25 June 2018Monday11:30 PMSaransk
37Denmark vs France26 June 2018Tuesday7:30 PMSochi
38Australia vs Peru26 June 2018Tuesday7:30 PMMoscow
39Nigeria vs  Argentina26 June 2018Tuesday11:30 PMSt Petersburg
40Iceland vs Croatia26 June 2018Tuesday11:30 PMRostov-on-Don
41Mexico vs Korea Republic27 June 2018Wednesday5:30 PMKazan
42South Republic vs Germany27 June 2018Wednesday7:30 PMEkaterinburg
43Serbia vs Brazil27 June 2018Wednesday11:30 PMMoscow
44Switzerland vs Costa Rica27 June 2018Wednesday11:30 PMNizhny  Novgorod
45Japan vs Poland28 June 2018Thursday7:30 PMVolgograd
46Senegal vs Colombia28 June 2018Thursday7:30 PMSamara
47Panama vs Tunisia28 June 2018Thursday11:30 PMSaransk
48England vs Belgium28 June 2018Thursday11:30 PMKaliningrad
Round of 16 Matches
491C vs 2D30 June 2018Saturday7:30 PMKazan
501A vs 2B30 June 2018Saturday11:30 PMSochi
511B vs 2A1 July 2018Sunday7:30 PMMoscow
521D vs 2C1 July 2018Sunday11:30 PMNizhny  Novgorod
531E vs 2F2 July 2018Monday7:30 PMSamara
541G vs 2H2 July 2018Monday11:30 PMRostov-on-Don
551F vs 2E3 July 2018Tuesday7:30 PMSt Petersburg
561H vs 2G3 July 2018Tuesday11:30 PMMoscow
Quarter-finals
57W49 vs W506 July 2018Friday7:30 PMNizhny  Novgorod
58W53 vs W546 July 2018Friday11:30 PMKazan
59W55 vs W567 July 2018Saturday7:30 PMSamara
60W51 vs W527 July 2018Saturday11:30 PMSochi
Semi-finals
61W57 vs W5810 July 2018Tuesday11:30 PMSt Petersburg
62W59 vs W6011 July 2018Wednesday11:30 PMMoscow
Third Place Tie
63L61 vs L6214 July 2018Saturday7:30 PMSt Petersburg
Finals
64W61 vs W6215 July 2018Sunday8:30 PMMoscow

Comment below! The best comment is in for a surprise 😉